Chercher

Legal Notice

Director

Mlisande HER-MONFAIT, Director of Suresnes Tourist Information Centre (EPIC from April 27th, 2011).

Website Editor

Office de Tourisme deSuresnes, Adress : 50, boulevard Henri Sellier - 92 150 Suresnes. + 33 (0)1 42 04 41 47 - Siren : 533 620 993 R.C.S Nanterre.

Technical realization

This Website was conceived and realized by Id Alizs for theSuresnes Tourist Information Centre. Adress : 10, rue Cit Foulc, 30 000 Nmes.

It is daily updated by the employees of the Suresnes Tourist Information Centre : http://wwww.suresnes-tourisme.com

Host

This Website is accommodated by Id Alizs for the Suresnes Tourist Information Centre. Adress : 10, rue Cit Foulc 30 000 Nmes.

Property

This whole website is a matter of the French legislation. All the reproduction rights are reserved for the downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. To reproduce them contact us.

Privacy

No personal information is collected without your knowledge, no personal information is given up to third parties, no personal information is used for planned purposes.

According to the law n78-17 of January 6th, 1978, relative to the information, files and liberties, you have a right of access and rectification for information that concern you specifically. You can exercise it by contactingthe Suresnes Tourist Information Centre, 50, bld Henri Sellier, 92 150 Suresnes.

Data Privacy

We consider your personal information as confidential. We try hard to take reasonable technical measures to prevent possible losses or misappropriations during a collection or during a storage of the data, and to prevent any communication in third parties unauthorized.
However, in spite of these measures, Internet remains an open system and we cannot guarantee that third parties unauthorized cannot thwart the measures in question or use your personal data in illegitimate purposes. As a consequence, Suresnes Tourist Information Centre will not know be responsable in case of fraudulent recovery of your data.

Know More

You will find more ample information on the data protection on the website of the IT National Commission and Liberties(www.cnil.fr)

Responsability

Sites connected directly or indirectly with the site of the Suresnes Tourist Information Centre are not under our control. Accordingly, the Suresnes Tourist Information Centre disclaims all liability for the information published on these sites.

Conditions for a link www.suresnes-tourisme.com.

  • A link in the website www.suresnes-tourisme.com can only be set up with our agreement.
  • The use of a link can be given only to sites having something to do with the tourism, with activities relating to the tourism, the search engines, as well as the sites making reference to Suresnes.
  • Demands of link with our site must be made by completing the online form.
  • Sites using a link with our site have to hold us informed about the important evolutions and the modifications of their contents.
  • The Suresnes Tourist Information Centre reserves the right to return, at any time, on its authorization of link, without having to specify the reason.

Acces

The user makes a commitment not to hinder the access to the site andor the smooth running of the site in any way, susceptible to damage, to intercept, to interfere all or part of the site.

The Suresnes Tourist Information Centre tries hard to propose a permanent access to the site, 24h/24h and 7/7 . However, the access may be suspended at any time, and without advance notice, in particular because of breakdowns, because of failure or because of paralysis of the network, the system andor the means of communication, as well as because of the interventions of maintenance and corrections made necessary by the update and the smooth running of the site. The Suresnes Tourist Information Centre cant' be held responsible of any direct or indirect damage due to an interruption of our website.

In compliance with EU laws, we give you the choice to activate or not each tools allowing us to improve your experience on this website (Audience Measurement, Social Media...) En savoir plus
Privacy Policy